PulteGroup, Inc., through its subsidiaries, primarily engages in the homebuilding business in the United States. It acquires and develops land primarily for residential purposes; and constructs housing on such land. The company also offers various home designs, including single-family detached, townhomes, condominiums, and duplexes under the Centex, Pulte Homes, Del Webb, DiVosta Homes, American W⦠read more
Consumer Cyclical
Residential Construction
46 years
USD
Exclusive to Premium users
$114.55
Price-0.78%
-$0.90
$21.820b
Large
11.1x
Premium
Premium
+13.6%
EBITDA Margin+10.2%
Net Profit Margin-
Free Cash Flow Margin+13.6%
EBITDA Margin+10.2%
Net Profit Margin-
Free Cash Flow Margin$16.828b
-2.8%
1y CAGR+1.8%
3y CAGR+1.4%
5y CAGR$2.043b
-7.9%
1y CAGR-5.8%
3y CAGR-4.5%
5y CAGR$10.34
-7.0%
1y CAGR-2.0%
3y CAGR+0.1%
5y CAGR$12.954b
$18.196b
Assets$5.242b
Liabilities$2.405b
Debt13.2%
0.9x
Debt to EBITDA$1.644b
-6.0%
1y CAGR-6.6%
3y CAGR+64.7%
5y CAGR